Club

Contact

Phone

Basketball West Otago Dave Goble (03) 2048 140
Bowls (Tapanui - Outdoor) Stew Carter (03) 2048 843
Bowls (Tapanui - Indoor) Katherine Edgar (03) 2048 227
Bowls (Waikoikoi-Conical Hill) Lesley Delamere (03) 2048 966
Cowboy Shooting Ron Finlayson (03) 2042 089
Deerstalkers Kevin Baxter (03) 2048 703
Cricket (Waikoikoi) Snow Robertson (03) 2076 719
Cricket (Tapanui-Heriot) Michael Stuart (03) 2048 509
Cricket (West Otago Junior) Rebecca Gillions (03) 2048 774
Dance Class Margie Rea (03) 2042 237
Highland & National Dancing Tara Kinaston 0276 966 683
Indoor Tennis (Tapanui) Maryanne Kane (03) 2048 236
Tapanui Tennis Club Fiona Hancox (03) 2048 270
Karate Club Gabriel Phillips (03) 2048 458
Motorcycle Club Lindon Duff 0274 368 640
Netball Anna Stiven (03) 2048 808
Pony Club Fleur Barker (03) 2048 506
Rod and Gun Bruce Chittock (03) 2076 726
Rugby Club (Tapanui) Malcolm Hancox (03) 2048 882
Rugby Club (Heriot) Tony Stratton (03) 2048 878
Rugby Club (Under 13) Sarah Ottrey (03) 2042 112
West Otago Volleyball Craig Tomsett (03) 2048 355
Stepsisters Marching Group Vanessa Crawford (03) 2076 813
Swimming Club Nicky Horrell (03) 2048 926
Trampoline and Tumbling Anneke Bootsma (03) 2042 050
Soccer Club Vanessa Whyte (03) 2048 213
Squash (Heriot & District) Rose Johnston (03) 2048 967
Squash (Tapanui) Gareth Kean (03) 2048 424
Hobbies, Crafts and Music
Keyboard Club Velda Shaw (03) 2048 931
Nimble Fingers Craft Group Jenny Beattie (03) 2048 821
Pipe Band Bruce Hastie (03) 2084 315
Blue Mountain Art Group Jann Robertson (03) 2076 719
Creative Memories Penny Proudfoot (03) 2048 765
Pottery Joan Brenssell (03) 2048 871
Heriot Collie Club Mathew McKenzie (03) 2048 058
Village Stitches Hazel Scott 0220 986 460
Theatrical Society (WOTS) Russell Johnston (03) 2042 059
Rose Society Joan Brenssell (03) 2048 871
Cards
Pomahaka Poker Club Andrew Herriott 0272 017 335
Bridge Anita Dynes (03) 2048 090
Five Hundred (500) Club Judith Devereux (03) 2048 455
Tuesday Arvo 500 (500 Cards Club) Barbara Brough (03) 2048 909
Community, Social & Service Groups
Lions Club Liz Murray (03) 2048 396
Moa Flat Rural Women Diane Glennie (03) 2042 242
Plunket (Heriot) Debra Roulston (03) 2042 442
Plunket (Tapanui) Susie Burrows (03) 2042052
Boys Brigade Jim Weir (03) 2071 809
B and R Club Heriot Emma Fellows (03) 2040 708
Migrant English Lessons Gloria McHutchon (03) 2040 846
Dinner Club Katherine Tomsett (03) 2048 355
RSA Horace McAuley (03) 2048 164
RSA (Women's Section) Lorna Mills (03) 2048 300
REAP (Central Otago) Robbie Finlayson (03) 2042 089
St John Ambulance Janet Affleck (03) 2048 243
Town and Country Club Gaylene McLay 0272 537 691
West Otago Wine tasters Lorraine North (03) 2048 486
Vintage and Historical Society Charlie Davis 0274 515 234
West Otago Federated Farmers Lindsay Alderton (03) 2048 781
West Otago Oral History Group Gloria McHutchon (03) 2040 846
Young Farmers (Moa Flat) Matt Haugh 0272 924 425
For Children:
Mainly Music Anneke Bootsma (03) 2042 050
Toy Library Jill Grant (03) 2048 424
Dunrobin Cubs Debbie Drummond (03) 2048 844
Playcentre (Heriot) Debra Roulston (03) 2042 442
Playcentre (Tapanui) Kate Lindale (03) 2048 894
Playgroup (Waikoikoi) Giselle Chittock (03) 2048 732
Kidzway Early Learning Centre Dennise Sanne (03) 2048 899
Schools
Blue Mountain College Principal Lindy Cavanagh-Monaghan (03) 2048 358
Tapanui Primary School Principal Antony Criglington (03) 2048 614
Heriot School Principal Colin McHuitchon (03) 2042 007
Waikoikoi School Principal Lyn Hall (03) 2076 860