Club

Contact

Phone

Basketball West Otago Dave Goble (03) 2048 140
Blue Mountain Art Group Jann Robertson (03) 2076 719
Bowls: Tapanui-Outdoor Stew Carter (03) 2048 843
Bowls: Tapanui-Indoor Katherine Edgar (03) 2048 227
Bowls: Waikoikoi -Conical Hill Lesley Delamere (03) 2048 966
Boys Brigade Jim Weir (03) 2071 809
B and R Club Heriot Emma Fellows (03) 2040 708
Bridge Anita Dynes (03) 2048 090
Clutha Settlement Support
Group (West Otago)
Gloria McHutchon (03) 2040 846
Cowboy Shooting Ron Finlayson (03) 2042 089
Creative Memories Penny Proudfoot (03) 2048 765
Cricket (Waikoikoi) Snow Robertson (03) 2076 719
Cricket (Tapanui-Heriot) Michael Stuart (03) 2048 509
Cricket (West Otago Junior) Rebecca Gillions (03) 2048 774
Dance Class Margie Rea (03) 2042 237
Dinner Club Katherine Tomsett (03) 2048 355
Deerstalkers Kevin Baxter (03) 2048 703
Dunrobin Cubs Debbie Drummond (03) 2048 844
Five Hundred (500) Club Judith Devereux
(03) 2048 455
Golf (Heriot) Andrew Herriott (03) 2042 315
Golf (Tapanui) Marilyn Redditt (03) 2048 283
Heriot Collie Club Mathew McKenzie (03) 2048 058
Highland & National Dancing Tara Kinaston 0276 966 683
Indoor Tennis (Tapanui) Maryanne Kane (03) 2048 236
Karate Club Gabriel Phillips (03) 2048 458
Keyboard Club Velda Shaw (03) 2048 931
Lions Club Karen Edwards (03) 2040 759
Mainly Music Anneke Bootsma (03) 2042 050
Moa Flat Rural Women Diane Glennie (03) 2042 242
Motorcycle Club Lindon Duff 0274 368 640
Netball Anna Pennicott (03) 2048 808
Nimble Fingers Craft Group  Jenny Beattie  (03) 2048 821
Pipe Band Bruce Hastie (03) 2084 315
Plunket (Heriot) Debra Roulston (03) 2042 442
Plunket (Tapanui) Simon Hales 0274 771 125
Pomahaka Poker Club Andrew Herriott 0272 017 335
Pony Club Fleur Barker (03) 2048 506
Pottery Joan Brenssell (03) 2048 871
REAP (Central Otago) Robbie Finlayson (03) 2042 089
Rod and Gun Bruce Chittock (03) 2076 726
Rose Society Joan Brenssell (03) 2048 871
RSA Horace McAuley (03) 2048 164
RSA (Women's Section) Lorna Mills (03) 2048 300
Rugby Club (Tapanui) Malcolm Hancox (03) 2048 882
Rugby Club (Heriot) Tony Stratton (03) 2048 878
Rugby Club (Under 13) Sarah Ottrey (03) 2042 112
Soccer Club Vanessa Whyte (03) 2048 213
Squash (Heriot & District) Rose Johnston (03) 2048 967
Squash (Tapanui) Gareth Kean (03) 2048 424
St John Ambulance Janet Affleck (03) 2048 243
Stepsisters Marching Group Vanessa Crawford (03) 2076 813
Swimming Club Nicky Horrell (03) 2048 926
Tapanui Tennis Club Fiona Hancox (03) 2048 270
Theatrical Society (WOTS) Russell Johnston (03) 2042 059
Town and Country Club Gaylene McLay 0272 537 691
Toy Library Jill Grant (03) 2048 424
Trampoline and Tumbling Anneke Bootsma (03) 2042 050
Tuesday Arvo 500 (500 Cards Club) Barbara Brough (03) 2048 909
Village Stitches Linda Witt (03) 2048 418
Vintage and Historical Society Charlie Davis 0274 515 234
West Otago Federated Farmers Lindsay Alderton (03) 2048 781
West Otago Oral History Group Gloria McHutchon (03) 2040 846
West Otago Volleyball Craig Tomsett (03) 2048 355
West Otago Winetasters Lorraine North (03) 2048 486
Young Farmers (Moa Flat) Matt Haugh 0272 924 425